Tender Details

About Tender

🛏️ Procurement Opportunity For Bedding And Accessories 🛏️ The Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Mattresses, Pillows, Bed Sheets With Pillow Covers, Towels, Blankets, And Mosquito Nets. 🛏️🛁️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Needs Of Educational Institutions. Keywords: Bedding, Mattress, Pillow, Bed Sheet, Pillow Cover, Towel, Blanket, Mosquito Net, School Supplies, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Mattress,Pillow,Bed Sheet With Pillow Cover,Towel,Blanket,Mosquito Net
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4867524
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 23, 2024 17:08
End Date
Expired 14/05/2024

Expired 845 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MN TRADERS

Contract Value

276275

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohammad Shahbaz Alam
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 G.D. Supplies & Trade - 29-04-2024 13:20:43 MSE Disqualified
2 INDIAN SALES - 13-05-2024 17:53:51 MII MSE Qualified
3 JBT FOAMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-05-2024 12:16:17 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S HANSRAJ TRADERS - 02-05-2024 11:04:23 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S JAINCO - 14-05-2024 11:36:48 MSE Disqualified
6 M/S MOHD.SHAMEEM AND CO. - 28-04-2024 15:34:06 MSE Disqualified
7 M/S Ratan & Company. - 13-05-2024 21:20:23 MSE Disqualified
8 Mahi enterprise - 13-05-2024 16:56:20 MSE Disqualified
9 MALIK ENTERPRISES - 06-05-2024 13:43:43 MSE Disqualified
10 MN TRADERS - 13-05-2024 17:49:10 MII MSE Qualified
11 OM EXPORTS WORLD - 13-05-2024 11:55:39 MSE Disqualified
12 RP TRADERS - 13-05-2024 18:00:04 MII MSE Qualified
13 S K & COMPANY - 13-05-2024 19:43:44 MSE Disqualified
14 SARASWATI COMPUTERS & BOOK SELLERS - 13-05-2024 18:11:13 MII Qualified
15 SURYADEEP HOSIERY INDUSTRIES - 04-05-2024 13:07:11 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MN TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : MATTRESS,PILLOW,BED SHEET WITH PILLOW COVER,TOWEL,BLANKET,MOSQUITO NET 276275.00 L1
2 INDIAN SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : MATTRESS,PILLOW,BED SHEET WITH PILLOW COVER,TOWEL,BLANKET,MOSQUITO NET 289975.00 L2
3 RP TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : MATTRESS,PILLOW,BED SHEET WITH PILLOW COVER,TOWEL,BLANKET,MOSQUITO NET 294255.00 L3
4 SARASWATI COMPUTERS & BOOK SELLERS (MII) Item Categories : MATTRESS,PILLOW,BED SHEET WITH PILLOW COVER,TOWEL,BLANKET,MOSQUITO NET 303875.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MATTRESS NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 72000.000
PILLOW NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 11200.000
BED SHEET WITH PILLOW COVER NA BOQ Item 325 ₹ 78000.000
TOWEL NA BOQ Item 325 ₹ 43875.000
BLANKET NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 55200.000
MOSQUITO NET NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 16000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise