Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wireless Audio Input Device For Tech Trg On Comn Std,Potable Medium Range Battery Operated Comn Dev
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4606491 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADING CO. | - | 15-02-2024 07:09:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LEELA TRADING CORP. | - | 15-02-2024 07:19:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJINDRA & RAJINDRA MOTORS | - | 15-02-2024 07:12:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wireless Audio Input device for Tech Trg on comn Std,Potable medium range battery operated comn dev | 38307.52 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJINDRA & RAJINDRA MOTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wireless Audio Input device for Tech Trg on comn Std,Potable medium range battery operated comn dev | 47884.40 | L2 |
| 3 | LEELA TRADING CORP. | Item Categories : Wireless Audio Input device for Tech Trg on comn Std,Potable medium range battery operated comn dev | 57461.28 | L3 |