Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: 33 Kv Fariha Line Construction Project 🏗️ Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of The Proposed 33 Kv Fariha Line. 🌱 📍 Location: Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh 🗓️ Deadline: April 03, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bid Submission Fee: Inr 3000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 29500 This Project Involves The Construction Of The Line From The 132 Kv Sub Station Fariha To The Existing 33/11 Kv Sub Station Fariha, Including The Lilo System. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Financial Bids, And Project Execution Timelines. Keywords: 33 Kv Fariha Line, Construction, Power Transmission, Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, State Govt. And Ut, Electrical Engineering, Bid, Tender, Emd, Lilo System| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
33 Kv Fariha Line
|
| Description |
Construction Of Proposed 33 Kv Fariha Line From 132 Kv Sub Station Fariha To Existing 33/11 Kv Sub Station Fariha With Lilo System In District Firozabad, On (Semi Turnkey Basis)
|
| Organisation | Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_DVVNL_892886_1 |
|
Reference Number |
EWCA/T-13 (2023-24) |
| Tender Fee | 3000 |
| EMD | 29500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Firozabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1534168 |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreDiversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreErection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreof your Industry type