Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛫 Invitation For Bids: Grading Of Runway Shoulders And Monsoon Drains At Afs Ambala 🏗️🌧️ The E In C Branch Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Project "Grading Of Runway Shoulders And Widening Of Monsoon Drains At Afs Ambala Under Ge (Af) Ambala." 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 196580 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Airport Infrastructure Development Projects. Bids Should Encompass Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Grading Of Runway Shoulders, Monsoon Drains, Airport Infrastructure, Military Engineer Services, Central Government Tender, Bid Submission, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cwe/Af Amb/Amb 75/2023 24 Widening Of Monsoon Drains At Technical Area At Afs Ambala Under Ge (Af) Ambala
|
| Description |
Widening Of Monsoon Drains At Technical Area At Afs Ambala Under Ge (Af) Ambala
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_650781_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CWE/AF AMB/AMB-75/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 1.97 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AMBALA CANTT |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=754592 |
| Start Date | September 25, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2024
Expired 701 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Cwe/af amb/amb-25/2024-25 repair to certain roads in technical area at afs ambala under ge (af) ambala
Repair to certain roads in technical area at afs ambala under ge (af) ambala
Read moreCwe/af amb/amb-01/2023-24 provision of furnitures in certain technical bldgs at afs ambala under ge(af) ambala
Provision of furnitures in certain technical bldgs at afs ambala under ge(af) ambala
Read moreCwe/af amb/amb-17/2023-24 repair to certain roads in technical area at afs ambala under ge (af) ambala
Repair to certain roads in technical area at afs ambala under ge (af) ambala
Read moreCwe/af amb/amb-33/2023-24 provn of loading / unloading ramp at technical area at afs ambala under ge (af) ambala
Provn of loading / unloading ramp at technical area at afs ambala under ge (af) ambala
Read moreCwe/af amb/amb-01/2024-25 addn / altn to officers mess at afs ambala under ge (af) ambala
Addn / altn to officers mess at afs ambala under ge (af) ambala
Read moreCwe/af amb/amb-05/2024-25 addn / altn to certain smqs at afs ambala under ge (af) ambala
Addn / altn to certain smqs at afs ambala under ge (af) ambala
Read moreCwe/af amb/amb-26/2024-25 renewal of furniture against surveyed off/ber at afs ambala under ge(af) ambala
Renewal of furniture against surveyed off/ber at afs ambala under ge(af) ambala
Read moreCwe/af amb/amb-02/2024-25 repair to certain roads in domestic area at afs ambala under ge (af) ambala
Repair to certain roads in domestic area at afs ambala under ge (af) ambala
Read moreCwe/af amb/amb-38/2023-24 renewal of furniture against surveyed off furniture at afs ambala under ge(af) ambala
Renewal of furniture against surveyed off furniture at afs ambala under ge(af) ambala
Read moreCwe/af amb/amb-42/2023-24 improvement of map qtrs of sekhon enclave at afs ambala under ge (af) ambala
Improvement of map qtrs of sekhon enclave at afs ambala under ge (af) ambala
Read moreof your Industry type