Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laboratory Seed Germinator With Voltage Stabilizer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4027351 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 15:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SCIENCE ENTERPRISES
163808
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-GRAIN (INDIA) | Make : A-GRAIN Model : GE - 04B Title : Seed Germinator (Single Chamber) | 19-10-2023 15:44:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ABC ENTERPRISES | Make : THERMOLAB Scientific Equipment Pvt Ltd Model : TSG340S Title : Laboratory Seed Germinator with Voltage Stabilizer | 17-10-2023 13:43:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ACCUMAX INDIA | Make : ACCUMAX INDIA Model : AI 136 Title : Laboratory Seed Germinator With Voltage Stabilizer | 07-10-2023 16:26:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BIKASH SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BSILab Model : BSILab SG-340L Title : Laboratory Seed Germinator with voltage stabilizer | 12-10-2023 15:40:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. | Make : BIOGENE Model : BTI-SG-340 Title : LABORATORY SEED GERMINATOR | 20-10-2023 15:29:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | BIO-TECHNICAL RESOURCES | Make : LAB XMEN Model : LXMSG-340 Title : Laboratory Seed Germinator with voltage stabilizer | 11-10-2023 13:51:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | DELTA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : NA Model : SVGC-350D Title : Seed Germinator | 18-10-2023 14:11:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : DINESH SCIENTIFIC Model : DS-SG-340L Title : LABORATORY SEED GERMINATOR | 19-10-2023 18:35:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | GREEN AGRITECH EQUIPMENT | Make : GREEN AGRITECH Model : GA-240C Title : Laboratory Seed Germinator With Voltage Stabilizer | 20-10-2023 17:25:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : iGene Labserve Model : IG-SGC340 Title : Laboratory Seed Germinator With Voltage Stabilizer | 20-10-2023 17:47:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Indolab Instruments & Chemicals | Make : INDOLAB INSTRUMENTS & CHEMICALS Model : ILB-147 Title : SEED GERMINATOR | 17-10-2023 14:13:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | INTECH CORPORATION | Make : LABTOP Instruments Pvt Ltd Model : LGC-400P Title : Laboratory Seed erminator with volatge stabilizer | 13-10-2023 18:01:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | LABORATE TECHNOCRACY | Make : LABORATE Model : LT-SG340 Title : SEED GERMINATOR | 19-10-2023 16:07:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION | Make : OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Model : OLSC-116E Title : Laboratory Seed Germinator with voltage stabilizer | 18-10-2023 15:48:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NSW INDIA Model : NSW-192, SGA-1LT Title : NSW-192, SGA-1LT, Laboratory Seed Germinator with voltage stabilizer | 19-10-2023 17:04:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SCIENCE ENTERPRISES | Make : SCIENTECH Model : SCIENTECH SE-106 Title : SEED GERMINATOR | 21-10-2023 00:34:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | Star scientific works | Make : STAR SCIENTIFIC WORKS Model : SSW-S-501 Title : Laboratory Seed Germinator With Voltage Stabilizer | 17-10-2023 12:51:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCIENCE ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laboratory Seed Germinator with voltage stabilizer | 163808.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DELTA TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : Laboratory Seed Germinator with voltage stabilizer | 246620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BIO-TECHNICAL RESOURCES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laboratory Seed Germinator with voltage stabilizer | 280000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laboratory Seed Germinator with voltage stabilizer | 318600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ABC ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Laboratory Seed Germinator with voltage stabilizer | 465510.00 | L5 |
| 6 | INTECH CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Laboratory Seed Germinator with voltage stabilizer | 469640.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEED GERMINATOR | SCIENTECH | SCIENTECH SE-106 | 1 | ₹ 163808.000 |
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreRepairing work of processing building and godown in bhagalpur under bihar state seed corporation.
Repairing work of processing building and godown in bhagalpur under bihar state seed corporation.
Read moreRepairing work of processing building and godown in kudra (kaimur) under bihar state seed corporation.
Repairing work of processing building and godown in kudra (kaimur) under bihar state seed corporation.
Read moreRequest for proposal-empanelment and supply of tissue-culture-derived g-3 lady rosetta potato seed tubers in bihar
Request for proposal-empanelment and supply of tissue-culture-derived g-3 lady rosetta potato seed tubers in bihar
Read moreElectrification work for the operation of the dehumidifier installed at the regional office of the bihar state seed corporation in kudra, kaimur district.
Electrification work for the operation of the dehumidifier installed at the regional office of the bihar state seed corporation in kudra, kaimur district.
Read moreRepair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreConstruction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the department of forensic science and criminology under pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the department of forensic science and criminology under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreAnnual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreof your Industry type