Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Computer,Multifunctional Printer,Finger Reader,Iris Scanner,Webcam
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4722169
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 14:02
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 904 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Controller General Of Defence Accounts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Asian Sales Agency - 09-03-2024 18:28:37 MSE Qualified
2 Manasvin Enterprises - 09-03-2024 10:04:42 MSE Qualified
3 MICRO COMPUTER - 11-03-2024 22:14:34 MSE Qualified
4 NUMERICAL TECHNOLOGY - 11-03-2024 21:04:15 MSE Qualified
5 S S INFOTECH - 08-03-2024 21:17:50 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Manasvin Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Multifunctional printer,FINGER READER,Iris Scanner,Webcam 207400.00 L1
2 MICRO COMPUTER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Multifunctional printer,FINGER READER,Iris Scanner,Webcam 211497.00 L2
3 Asian Sales Agency (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Multifunctional printer,FINGER READER,Iris Scanner,Webcam 227980.00 L3
4 S S INFOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Multifunctional printer,FINGER READER,Iris Scanner,Webcam 234297.00 L4
5 NUMERICAL TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Multifunctional printer,FINGER READER,Iris Scanner,Webcam 315400.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise