Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flow Meter 0.1 1 Lpm Spec: Tg60183 Rev: 06 Size: Nb 25 (Mat Code W90415302510),Flow Meter 20 200 L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4097427 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IOTA FLOW SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
405392
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Advait Prakash
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IOTA FLOW SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IOTAFLOW Model : MT Flowmeter-25-S-F-O-B-N-PN16-O-O-BT-O-1-0.1-1LPM Title : MT Flowmeter | 04-11-2023 17:18:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | SUPREME TECHNOLOGY | Make : Badger Hedland Flow meter Model : Hedland Title : Hedland Flow meter | 07-11-2023 17:46:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MT Flowmeter | IOTAFLOW | MT Flowmeter-50-S-F-O-B-N-PN16-O-O-BT-O-1-20- 200L | 4 | ₹ 66800.000 |
| MT Flowmeter | IOTAFLOW | MT Flowmeter-25-F-F-W-P-N-PN16-O-D-BT-O-1-5LPM | 4 | ₹ 124432.000 |
| MT Flowmeter | IOTAFLOW | MT Flowmeter-50-S-F-O-B-N-PN16-O-O-BT-O-1-10-100L | 4 | ₹ 66800.000 |
| MT Flowmeter | IOTAFLOW | MT Flowmeter-25-S-F-O-B-N-PN16-O-O-BT-O-1-2.66- 26 | 4 | ₹ 55600.000 |
| MT Flowmeter | IOTAFLOW | MT Flowmeter-25-S-F-O-B-N-PN16-O-O-BT-O-1-0.1-1LPM | 4 | ₹ 91760.000 |