Tender Details

About Tender

🚫 Urgent Procurement Notice: Flow Meter Tg60183 Rev: 06 🚫 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Flow Meters, Specification Tg60183 Rev: 06, Material Code: W9041902874. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Given Material Code And Revision Number. Keywords: Flow Meter, Tg60183 Rev: 06, Material Code W9041902874, Procurement, Government Tender, Heavy Industry Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Flow Meter, Spec: Tg60183 Rev: 06, Mat. Code W9041902874,Flow Meter, Spec: Tg60183 Rev: 06, Mat. C
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5010264
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 04, 2024 18:38
End Date
Expired 25/06/2024

Expired 798 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

IOTA FLOW SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

125662

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Diptendra Kishore Bhattacharya
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 IOTA FLOW SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : IOTAFLOW Model : MT Flowmeter-25-S-F-O-B-N-PN16-O-O-BT-O-1-1.5-15LP Title : MT Flowmeter 22-06-2024 18:39:10 MSE Evaluated
2 KHEMAS ENGINEERS Make : KHEMAS ENGINEERS Model : KM127I-1FI-SS Title : FLOW METER 24-06-2024 16:39:21 MSE Evaluated
3 TANSA EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD Make : TANSA Model : TLI Title : TANSA EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD: - Tubular Level Gauge 13-06-2024 10:06:28 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MT Flowmeter IOTAFLOW MT Flowmeter-50-S-F-O-B-N-PN16-O-O-BT-O-1-10-100L 2 ₹ 23368.000
MT Flowmeter IOTAFLOW MT Flowmeter-25-S-F-O-B-N-PN16-O-O-BT-O-1-1.5-15LP 4 ₹ 55532.000
MT Flowmeter IOTAFLOW MT FM-25-S-F-O-B-N-PN16-O-O-BT-O-1-2.66-26.6LPM 2 ₹ 23368.000
MT Flowmeter IOTAFLOW MT Flowmeter-25-S-F-O-B-N-PN16-O-O-BT-O-1-0.1-1LPM 2 ₹ 23394.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise