Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Custom Bid Invitation: Material Handling Services At Indian Oil Refinery, Panipat 🛢️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For A Custom Bid For Services Related To Material Handling At Its Panipat Refinery And Panipat Plant. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities And Approach To Managing Material Handling Operations Within The Refinery's Store. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Material Handling, Services, Refinery, Panipat, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rprc232426 Material Handling Job In Store At Panipat Refinery And At Pan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/329033 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 14, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K B UPADHYAY CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC232426 Material handling job in Store at Panipat Refinery and at Pan | 100376150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC232426 Material handling job in Store at Panipat Refinery and at Pan | 100500000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R K GARG CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC232426 Material handling job in Store at Panipat Refinery and at Pan | 103500000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Material handling job at iocl stores, iocl paradip refinery, paradip, odisha
Material handling job at iocl stores, iocl paradip refinery, paradip, odisha
Read moreMaterial handling job at iocl stores, iocl paradip refinery, paradip, odisha.
Material handling job at iocl stores, iocl paradip refinery, paradip, odisha.
Read moreCustom bid for services - rprc234154 decontamination job at avuii unit of panipat refinery
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc234154 decontamination job at avuii unit of panipat refinery
Read more
Material handling and job contract at ntpc lara store part b
Material handling and job contract at ntpc lara store part b
Read moreCustom bid for services - 9040c24c28 handling of misc material for store of iocl haldia refinery
Read more
Custom bid for services - 9040c24c28 handling of misc material for store of iocl haldia refinery
Read more
of your Industry type