Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Custom Bid Invitation: Painting Services For Ofms U18 Mtps Dvc Pipeline Structures 🎨 The Ministry Of Power's Contracts And Materials Division Is Seeking Bids For The Painting Of Different Sizes Of Pipe Lines And Structures Under The Ofms U18 Mtps Dvc Project. 🏭 🗓️ Deadline: May 18, 2024, 11:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In Industrial Painting Are Encouraged To Submit Their Proposals For This Important Infrastructure Project. Keywords: Painting Services, Ofms U18 Mtps Dvc, Ministry Of Power, Infrastructure Project, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Painting Of Different Sizes Pipe Lines Structures Of Ofms U18 Mtps Dvc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/337719 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kumar electricals | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Different sizes pipe lines structures of OFMS U18 MTPS DVC | 1400000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAJAL KUMAR KHAN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Different sizes pipe lines structures of OFMS U18 MTPS DVC | 1410000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Anjali Construction | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Different sizes pipe lines structures of OFMS U18 MTPS DVC | 1495000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KARMAKAR ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Different sizes pipe lines structures of OFMS U18 MTPS DVC | 1568000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NEMAI MONDAL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Different sizes pipe lines structures of OFMS U18 MTPS DVC | 1667300.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TAPAN KUMAR DHANG | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Different sizes pipe lines structures of OFMS U18 MTPS DVC | 2195000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SUBHADRA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Different sizes pipe lines structures of OFMS U18 MTPS DVC | 2527400.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SUSANTA MISRA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Different sizes pipe lines structures of OFMS U18 MTPS DVC | 2550000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SHYAMA PADA MONDAL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Different sizes pipe lines structures of OFMS U18 MTPS DVC | 2560000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | M/S SRI GANESH ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Different sizes pipe lines structures of OFMS U18 MTPS DVC | 2614350.00 | L10 |
| 11 | MAJI AND MONDAL CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Different sizes pipe lines structures of OFMS U18 MTPS DVC | 2626286.70 (Bid Price) | L11 |
| 12 | SADANANDA MONDAL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Different sizes pipe lines structures of OFMS U18 MTPS DVC | 2651702.38 (Bid Price) | L12 |
| 13 | arabinda construction | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Different sizes pipe lines structures of OFMS U18 MTPS DVC | 2654526.34 (Bid Price) | L13 |
| 14 | KAJAL KUMAR KHAN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Different sizes pipe lines structures of OFMS U18 MTPS DVC | 2711005.63 (Bid Price) | L14 |
| 15 | SWAPAN KUMAR KHAN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Different sizes pipe lines structures of OFMS U18 MTPS DVC | 2729926.19 (Bid Price) | L15 |
| 16 | SARADA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Different sizes pipe lines structures of OFMS U18 MTPS DVC | 2764660.95 (Bid Price) | L16 |
| 17 | ANUP KUMAR GOSWAMI | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Different sizes pipe lines structures of OFMS U18 MTPS DVC | 2795724.00 (Bid Price) | L17 |
| 18 | R.B. CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Different sizes pipe lines structures of OFMS U18 MTPS DVC | 2823959.00 (Bid Price) | L18 |
| 19 | M/S. M.G.ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Different sizes pipe lines structures of OFMS U18 MTPS DVC | 2823960.00 (Bid Price) | L19 |
| 20 | MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Different sizes pipe lines structures of OFMS U18 MTPS DVC | 2823964.20 (Bid Price) | L20 |
| 21 | sabit baran mukherjee | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Different sizes pipe lines structures of OFMS U18 MTPS DVC | 2824000.00 (Bid Price) | L21 |
| 22 | KANAN TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Different sizes pipe lines structures of OFMS U18 MTPS DVC | 2880443.00 (Bid Price) | L22 |
| 23 | SABITA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Different sizes pipe lines structures of OFMS U18 MTPS DVC | 2880443.48 (Bid Price) | L23 |
| 24 | KOUSHIK COMMERCIAL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Different sizes pipe lines structures of OFMS U18 MTPS DVC | 2936922.00 (Bid Price) | L24 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Work related to pipe lines of different sizes in ganga ghats
Work related to pipe lines of different sizes in ganga ghats
Read morePainting of technological structures, pipe lines, vessels, pipe racks etc in guwahati refinery.
Painting of technological structures, pipe lines, vessels, pipe racks etc in guwahati refinery.
Read moreMtps i ca cws ii cleaning and painting of cooling water pumps discharge pipe lines and supporting structures of unit iii and iv
Mtps i ca cws ii cleaning and painting of cooling water pumps discharge pipe lines and supporting structures of unit iii and iv
Read moreSupply of different tree species and fruit species at mtps, dvc, mejia
Supply of different tree species and fruit species at mtps, dvc, mejia
Read moreMiscellaneous masonry maintenance and painting works inside plant area at mtps, dvc
Miscellaneous masonry maintenance and painting works inside plant area at mtps, dvc
Read moreSupply of garden pipe at mtps/dvc under mejia urf range.
Supply of garden pipe at mtps/dvc under mejia urf range.
Read moreCurtain different sizes with steel pipe
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more2d mural painting at different places of dvc, rtps.
2d mural painting at different places of dvc, rtps.
Read moreof your Industry type