Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Bid For Printer Ink And Cartridges 🖨️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Printer Ink And Cartridges To Support Its Operational Needs. 🛡️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 22, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Hp 56 A X Cartridge, Epson Ink, Canon 925 Cartridge, Samsung Mlt D 111 S Cartridge, Procurement, Government Bid, Printer Supplies, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hp 56 A X Cartridge,Epson Ink 008 Black Ink,Canon 925 Cartridge,Samsung Mlt D 111 S Cartridge,Canon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5104818 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 02-07-2024 16:28:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Dosti Stationery Stores | - | 19-07-2024 13:32:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2024 18:48:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ESHANI TRADING | - | 13-07-2024 18:14:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | G G TRADEZONE | - | 20-07-2024 18:17:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | G S ASSOCIATES | - | 20-07-2024 22:56:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 21-07-2024 11:12:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 21-07-2024 12:35:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 20-07-2024 19:59:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | ROHAN PUSAN AUTO POWER LINE | - | 20-07-2024 23:00:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 01-07-2024 11:28:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-07-2024 13:58:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SRI SAI BABA AGENCIES Company | - | 20-07-2024 22:54:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI SAI BABA AGENCIES Company(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HP 56 A X cartridge,Epson ink 008 Black INK,Canon 925 cartridge,Samsung MLT D 111S cartridge,Canon | 97442.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G S ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HP 56 A X cartridge,Epson ink 008 Black INK,Canon 925 cartridge,Samsung MLT D 111S cartridge,Canon | 97925.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROHAN PUSAN AUTO POWER LINE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HP 56 A X cartridge,Epson ink 008 Black INK,Canon 925 cartridge,Samsung MLT D 111S cartridge,Canon | 99400.00 | L3 |