Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Samsung Tone 205 S Cartridge,Epson Ink 008 Original,Canon Cartridge Np G67,Epson Ink 001 Original,Ep
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3969522 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 14:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 18-09-2023 16:35:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-09-2023 13:51:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | G J ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2023 12:58:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M S Corporation | - | 25-09-2023 16:44:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NAMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2023 13:58:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 25-09-2023 20:40:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 16-09-2023 17:59:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | S S TRADERS | - | 25-09-2023 11:16:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREEJI COMPUTER & STATIONERY | - | 20-09-2023 14:48:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VARDHMAN ENTERPRISE | - | 25-09-2023 12:44:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VARDHMAN ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Samsung Tone 205S Cartridge,Epson Ink 008 Original,Canon Cartridge NP G67,Epson Ink 001 Original,Ep | 91335.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S S TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Samsung Tone 205S Cartridge,Epson Ink 008 Original,Canon Cartridge NP G67,Epson Ink 001 Original,Ep | 91378.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G J ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Samsung Tone 205S Cartridge,Epson Ink 008 Original,Canon Cartridge NP G67,Epson Ink 001 Original,Ep | 91751.00 | L3 |