Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acer Desktop Computer Core I5 16gb Ram 1tb Hadd Win 10 12th Gen 21inch Tft,Ups Microtek 1kva,Ups Mi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4537830 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 03:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARIOM COMPUTER | - | 05-02-2024 22:08:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN COMPUTER SERVICES | - | 05-02-2024 16:25:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 05-02-2024 21:05:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S FAROOQ AHMAD DAR. | - | 08-02-2024 21:30:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S WANI & SONS | - | 08-02-2024 21:45:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S- AINAIN ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 21:42:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | OM IT SOLUTIONS | - | 05-02-2024 23:18:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SWIFT STORES | - | 05-02-2024 23:37:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FAROOQ AHMAD DAR.(MII) | Item Categories : acer desktop computer core i5 16gb ram 1tb hadd win 10 12th gen 21inch tft,ups microtek 1kva,ups mi | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S- AINAIN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : acer desktop computer core i5 16gb ram 1tb hadd win 10 12th gen 21inch tft,ups microtek 1kva,ups mi | 114470.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S WANI & SONS (MII) | Item Categories : acer desktop computer core i5 16gb ram 1tb hadd win 10 12th gen 21inch tft,ups microtek 1kva,ups mi | 118155.00 | L3 |