Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Pc I5/12 Th/8 Gb/1 Tb/256 Ssd,Microtek 1 Kva Ups
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4317218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 01:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 988 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAT TRADER | Make : DESKTOP PC I5/12TH/8GB/1TB/256SSD Model : DESKTOP PC I5/12TH/8GB/1TB/256SSD Title : DESKTOP PC I5/12TH/8GB/1TB/256SSD | 17-12-2023 18:38:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACER Model : VERITON M200-H610 Title : VERITON M200-H610 I5 12TH | 18-12-2023 16:59:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : DESKTOP PC Model : DESKTOP PC Title : DESKTOP PC | 18-12-2023 11:53:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES | Make : DESKTOP PC I5/12TH/8GB/1TB/256SSD Model : DESKTOP PC I5/12TH/8GB/1TB/256SSD Title : DESKTOP PC I5/12TH/8GB/1TB/256SSD | 15-12-2023 15:38:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES | Make : DESKTOP PC I5/12TH/8GB/1TB/256SSD Model : DESKTOP PC I5/12TH/8GB/1TB/256SSD Title : DESKTOP PC I5/12TH/8GB/1TB/256SSD | 17-12-2023 18:10:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SunBlue | Make : Desktop Model : Desktop Title : Desktop | 19-12-2023 15:02:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DESKTOP PC I5/12TH/8GB/1TB/256SSD,MICROTEK 1KVA UPS | 200000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DESKTOP PC I5/12TH/8GB/1TB/256SSD,MICROTEK 1KVA UPS | 207660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AKSHAT TRADER | Item Categories : DESKTOP PC I5/12TH/8GB/1TB/256SSD,MICROTEK 1KVA UPS | 216000.00 | L3 |