Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Medicine Ball 10 Kg,Medicine Ball 7 Kg,Gloves,Boxing Gloves,Mens Groin Guard,Mouth Guard,Gull Face H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3955937 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 23:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J D DESIGN | - | 22-09-2023 16:51:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S AUTO DECK | - | 15-09-2023 10:32:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | maps | - | 18-09-2023 11:37:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 15-09-2023 10:14:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | maps | Item Categories : MEDICINE BALL 10 KG,MEDICINE BALL 7KG,GLOVES,BOXING GLOVES,MENS GROIN GUARD,MOUTH GUARD,GULL FACE H | 103842.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : MEDICINE BALL 10 KG,MEDICINE BALL 7KG,GLOVES,BOXING GLOVES,MENS GROIN GUARD,MOUTH GUARD,GULL FACE H | 156400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AUTO DECK | Item Categories : MEDICINE BALL 10 KG,MEDICINE BALL 7KG,GLOVES,BOXING GLOVES,MENS GROIN GUARD,MOUTH GUARD,GULL FACE H | 231200.00 | L3 |