Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Replacement Of Iron Base,Replacement Of Plastic Base,Replacement Of Wheel,Replacement Of Base Plate
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3564788
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 14, 2023 20:19
End Date
Expired 24/06/2023

Expired 1170 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KAVYA SALES AND SERVICES - 28-06-2023 15:17:13 N/A Qualified
2 SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES - 28-06-2023 15:51:38 N/A Qualified
3 WASI FURNITURE AND ALUMINIUM WORKS - 28-06-2023 14:59:35 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WASI FURNITURE AND ALUMINIUM WORKS Item Categories : Replacement of iron base,Replacement of plastic base,Replacement of wheel,Replacement of base plate 108835.00 L1
2 KAVYA SALES AND SERVICES Item Categories : Replacement of iron base,Replacement of plastic base,Replacement of wheel,Replacement of base plate 116595.00 L2
3 SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Replacement of iron base,Replacement of plastic base,Replacement of wheel,Replacement of base plate 145950.00 L3