Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Road Infrastructure Project In Ladakh 🏞️ The Border Roads Organisation (Bro), Under The Central Government's Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Provision And Laying Of Wmm (Warmed Mix Membrane), Bituminous Layers, And Road Marking On The Leh Chalunka Road Stretch Between Km 10.000 And Km 25.000 Under Project Vijayak In The Union Territory Of Ladakh. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 11:50 Am Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 10,13,500 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Compliance With The Specifications And Guidelines Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Road Infrastructure, Bro, Ladakh, Project Vijayak, Wmm, Bituminous Layers, Road Marking, Bidding, Government Tender, Central Govt. Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing And Laying Of Wmm, Bituminus Layers And Road Marking Between Km 10.000 And Km 25.000 On Road Leh Chalunka Of 54 Rcc/ 16 Brtf Under Project Vijayak In Ladakh Ut
|
| Description |
Providing And Laying Of Wmm, Bituminus Layers And Road Marking Between Km 10.000 And Km 25.000 On Road Leh Chalunka Of 54 Rcc/ 16 Brtf Under Project Vijayak In Ladakh Ut
|
| Organisation | Dte General Border Roads Organisation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_BRO_647669_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE(P) VJK/24/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 10.14 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BETWEEN KM 10.00 TO KM 25.00 ON ROAD L-C |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=725079 |
| Start Date | March 29, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing and laying of wmm, bituminus layers and road marking between km 10.000 and km 25.000 on road leh - chalunka of 54 rcc/ 16 brtf under project vijayak in ladakh (ut)
Providing and laying of wmm, bituminus layers and road marking between km 10.000 and km 25.000 on road leh - chalunka of 54 rcc/ 16 brtf under project vijayak in ladakh (ut)
Read moreProviding and laying of wmm, bituminus layers and road marking between km 10.000 and km 25.000 on road leh - chalunka of 54 rcc 16 brtf under project vijayak in ladakh (ut)
Providing and laying of wmm, bituminus layers and road marking between km 10.000 and km 25.000 on road leh - chalunka
Read moreExecution of surfacing works on road leh chalunka between km 03.000 to km 10.000 under 54 rcc/ 16 brtf project vijayak in the union territory of ladakh
Execution of surfacing works on road leh chalunka between km 03.000 to km 10.000 under 54 rcc/ 16 brtf project vijayak in the union territory of ladakh
Read moreProviding and laying of wmm and bituminus layers between km 0.000 and km 3.900 on road kargil - dumgil of 55 rcc-brtf under project vijayak in ladakh (ut)
Providing and laying of wmm and bituminus layers between km 0.000 and km 3.900 on road kargil - dumgil
Read moreProviding and laying of wmm and bituminus layers between km 8.000 and km 23.000 on road khaltse batalik of 81 rcc 16 brtf under project vijayak in ladakh (ut)
Providing and laying of wmm and bituminus layers between km 8.000 and km 23.000 on road khaltse batalik
Read moreResurfacing works on leh-chalunka road between km 0.000 to km 52.000 under 54 rcc/ 16 brtf project vijayak in the union territory of ladakh
Resurfacing works on leh-chalunka road between km 0.000 to km 52.000 under 54 rcc/ 16 brtf project vijayak in the union territory of ladakh
Read moreSupply and stacking of precast rcc box culverts, lined drains and breast walls between km 03.000 to km 10.000 on leh chalunka road under 54 rcc/16 brtf project vijayak in the union territory of ladakh
Supply and stacking of precast rcc box culverts, lined drains and breast walls between km 03.000 to km 10.000 on leh chalunka road under 54 rcc/16 brtf project vijayak in the union territory of ladakh
Read moreSs of various sizes of stone metal and stone chips as per specification at km 155.00 on leh-chalunka road for carrying out pmt works from km 150.00 to km 160.00 on leh-chalunka road under 54 rcc/16 brtf project vijayak in ut ladakh
Ss of various sizes of stone metal and stone chips as per specification at km 155.00 on leh-chalunka road for carrying out pmt works from km 150.00 to km 160.00 on leh-chalunka road under 54 rcc/16 brtf project vijayak in ut ladakh
Read moreSupply and stacking of precast rcc culverts between km 95.00 and km 108.00 on leh-chalunka road under 54 rcc/16 brtf project vijayak in the uniion teritory of ladakh
Supply and stacking of precast rcc culverts between km 95.00 and km 108.00 on leh-chalunka road under 54 rcc/16 brtf project vijayak in the uniion teritory of ladakh
Read moreSupply and stacking of precast rcc culverts between km 95.00 and km 108.00 on leh-chalunka road under 54 rcc/16 brtf project vijayak in the uniion teritory of ladakh (tender no. cdr 16 brtf/02/2025-26)
Supply and stacking of precast rcc culverts between km 95.00 and km 108.00 on leh-chalunka road under 54 rcc/16 brtf project vijayak in the uniion teritory of ladakh (tender no. cdr 16 brtf/02/2025-26)
Read moreof your Industry type