Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ge (Af)/Sgr 43/2025 26 Repair / Replacement Of Internal Wirings, Sockets Switches And Other Misc Works At Domestic Area Under Ge (Af) Srinagar
|
| Description |
Repair / Replacement Of Internal Wirings, Sockets Switches And Other Misc Works At Domestic Area Under Ge (Af) Srinagar
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_MES_723269_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE (AF)/SGR-43/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 40000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AOR of GE (AF) Srinagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=809598 |
| Start Date | August 12, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2025
Expired 380 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ge (af)/sgr-03/2024-25 repair /replacement of internal wirings, sockets, switches, etc and allied works at technical area under ge (af) srinagar
Repair /replacement of internal wirings, sockets, switches, etc and allied works at technical area under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-39/2025-26 repair / replacement of internal wirings, sockets switches at technical area and earthing pits, lightening arrestor, flame proof fittings and other misc works under ge (af) srinagar
Repair / replacement of internal wirings, sockets switches at technical area and earthing pits, lightening arrestor, flame proof fittings and other misc works under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-04/2024-25 repair /replacement of internal wirings, sockets, switches, etc and allied works at domestic and mes otm accn
Repair /replacement of internal wirings, sockets, switches, etc and allied works at domestic and mes otm accn 
 under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-13/2025-26 periodical services of bldgs at domestic area under ge (af) srinagar
Periodical services of bldgs at domestic area under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreCa no. ge (af)/sgr-33/2024-25 repair to drain, path, culvert, fencing and misc works at domestic area under ge (af) srinagar.
Repair to drain, path, culvert, fencing and misc works at domestic area under ge (af) srinagar.
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-06/2025-26 day to day b/r maintenance at domestic area under ge (af) srinagar
Day to day b/r maintenance at domestic area 
 under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-19/2025-26 repair / replacement to joinery and steel gates at domestic area under ge (af) srinagar
Repair / replacement to joinery and steel gates at domestic area under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-07/2025-26 welcome maintenance to smqs under ge (af) srinagar
Welcome maintenance to smqs under 
 ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-08/2025-26 welcome maintenance to omqs under ge (af) srinagar
Welcome maintenance to omqs under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-10/2025-26 repair / replacement to tanks, tank cleaning, lagging etc of domestic area under ge (af) srinagar
Repair / replacement to tanks, tank cleaning, lagging etc of domestic area under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreof your Industry type