Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Ge (Af) Srinagar Electrical Repairs 🔧 The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair/Replacement Of Internal Wiring, Sockets, Switches, And Associated Works At The Technical Area Under Ge (Af) Srinagar. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 54000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Electrical Repairs And Maintenance. Bids Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodology, Pricing, And A Timeline For Completion. Keywords: Electrical Repairs, Ge (Af), Srinagar, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ge (Af)/Sgr 03/2024 25 Repair /Replacement Of Internal Wirings, Sockets, Switches, Etc And Allied Works At Technical Area Under Ge (Af) Srinagar
|
| Description |
Repair /Replacement Of Internal Wirings, Sockets, Switches, Etc And Allied Works At Technical Area Under Ge (Af) Srinagar
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_661738_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE (AF)/SGR-03/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 54000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE AF Srinagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=740133 |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-43/2025-26 repair / replacement of internal wirings, sockets switches and other misc works at domestic area under ge (af) srinagar
Repair / replacement of internal wirings, sockets switches and other misc works at domestic area under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-39/2025-26 repair / replacement of internal wirings, sockets switches at technical area and earthing pits, lightening arrestor, flame proof fittings and other misc works under ge (af) srinagar
Repair / replacement of internal wirings, sockets switches at technical area and earthing pits, lightening arrestor, flame proof fittings and other misc works under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-04/2024-25 repair /replacement of internal wirings, sockets, switches, etc and allied works at domestic and mes otm accn
Repair /replacement of internal wirings, sockets, switches, etc and allied works at domestic and mes otm accn 
 under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-22/2025-26 periodical services of bldgs at technical area under ge (af) srinagar
Periodical services of bldgs at technical area under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-56/2024-25 construction of mt details with allied services at af stn undetr ge (af) srinagar
Construction of mt details with allied services at af stn undetr ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-65/2023-24 term contract for artificer work at north end technical area under ge (af) srinagar
Term contract for artificer work at north end technical area under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreCa no. ge (af)/sgr-05/2025-26 term contract for artificer work at technical area under ge (af) srinagar
Term contract for artificer work at technical area under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-07/2025-26 welcome maintenance to smqs under ge (af) srinagar
Welcome maintenance to smqs under 
 ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-08/2025-26 welcome maintenance to omqs under ge (af) srinagar
Welcome maintenance to omqs under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreof your Industry type