Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Internal Wiring And Electrical Works At Srinagar 🔧🏠 The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair/Replacement Of Internal Wiring, Sockets, Switches, And Associated Works At Domestic And Mes Otm Accommodation Under Ge (Af) Srinagar. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 58000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Electrical Repairs And Maintenance. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Timeline For Project Completion, Adhering To The Prescribed Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Electrical Works, Repair/Replacement, Internal Wiring, Sockets, Switches, Military Engineer Services, Ge (Af) Srinagar, Central Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ge (Af)/Sgr 04/2024 25 Repair /Replacement Of Internal Wirings, Sockets, Switches, Etc And Allied Works At Domestic And Mes Otm Accn
|
| Description |
Repair /Replacement Of Internal Wirings, Sockets, Switches, Etc And Allied Works At Domestic And Mes Otm Accn 
Under Ge (Af) Srinagar
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_661757_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE (AF)/SGR-04/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 58000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE AF Srinagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=740158 |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-43/2025-26 repair / replacement of internal wirings, sockets switches and other misc works at domestic area under ge (af) srinagar
Repair / replacement of internal wirings, sockets switches and other misc works at domestic area under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-03/2024-25 repair /replacement of internal wirings, sockets, switches, etc and allied works at technical area under ge (af) srinagar
Repair /replacement of internal wirings, sockets, switches, etc and allied works at technical area under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-39/2025-26 repair / replacement of internal wirings, sockets switches at technical area and earthing pits, lightening arrestor, flame proof fittings and other misc works under ge (af) srinagar
Repair / replacement of internal wirings, sockets switches at technical area and earthing pits, lightening arrestor, flame proof fittings and other misc works under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-12/2025-26 ertain repair / maintenance of otm and md accn at mes complex under of ge (af) srinagar
Certain repair / maintenance of otm and md accn at mes complex under of ge (af) srinagar
Read moreInternal periodical services to md and otm accn in domestic area at af stn phalodi
Internal periodical services to md and otm accn 
 in domestic area at af stn phalodi
Read moreRepair/ maintenance of internal wiring, switches, sockets including led fittings etc for otm accn/ mh/ officers under ge (army) trivandrum
Repair/ maintenance of internal wiring, switches, sockets including led fittings etc for otm accn/ mh/ officers under ge (army) trivandrum
Read moreRepair maint internal electric supply switches, sockets
Repair maint internal electric supply switches, sockets 
 fittings, dbs and certain allied works of jcda caps and dav 
 and repair maint of ug cable lt distributions of elect 
 supply ug cables lt panel boards at camero office 
 complex afro
Read moreProvn of certain otm accn in domestic area at af stn adampur
Provn of certain otm accn in domestic area
 at af stn adampur
Read morePeriodical services in otm accn in domestic area at af stn utralai
Periodical services in otm accn in domestic area at af stn utralai
Read moreof your Industry type