Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cement Bag,Water Proofing Compound 50 Kg,Rain Water Pipe,Fibre Mesh Roll,Paint Brush,Damp Proof Liq
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5172482 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
city contractors & furnishers
Contract Value
318480
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bipin Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | city contractors & furnishers | - | 04-08-2024 16:34:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | COMPETENT AGENCIES | - | 04-08-2024 16:15:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | - | 05-08-2024 13:36:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GOODONE SECURITY SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-08-2024 16:51:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MAA LAXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2024 12:39:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Rishabh Enterprise | - | 06-08-2024 16:23:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | VENUS INTERIO | - | 04-08-2024 15:26:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | city contractors & furnishers( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement Bag,Water proofing compound 50 kg,Rain Water pipe,Fibre Mesh roll,Paint Brush,Damp Proof Liq | 318480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VENUS INTERIO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement Bag,Water proofing compound 50 kg,Rain Water pipe,Fibre Mesh roll,Paint Brush,Damp Proof Liq | 319600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOODONE SECURITY SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Cement Bag,Water proofing compound 50 kg,Rain Water pipe,Fibre Mesh roll,Paint Brush,Damp Proof Liq | 320718.00 | L3 |
| 4 | COMPETENT AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement Bag,Water proofing compound 50 kg,Rain Water pipe,Fibre Mesh roll,Paint Brush,Damp Proof Liq | 321225.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cement Bag | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 26400.000 |
| Water proofing compound 50 kg | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 157560.000 |
| Rain Water pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 15300.000 |
| Fibre Mesh roll | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 21840.000 |
| Paint Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 4620.000 |
| Damp Proof Liquid Instant Application 20 kg | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 92760.000 |