Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cement Bag,Water Proofing Compound 50 Kg,Rain Water Pipe,Fibre Mesh Roll,Paint Brush,Damp Proof Liq
Description
Organisation Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5172593
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 17, 2024 23:26
End Date
Expired 07/08/2024

Expired 757 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VENUS INTERIO

Contract Value

532893

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bipin Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 city contractors & furnishers - 04-08-2024 16:40:34 MSE Qualified
2 COMPETENT AGENCIES - 04-08-2024 16:21:30 MSE Qualified
3 DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR - 05-08-2024 14:11:44 MSE Disqualified
4 GOODONE SECURITY SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-08-2024 15:51:46 N/A Qualified
5 Rishabh Enterprise - 07-08-2024 14:22:14 N/A Disqualified
6 VENUS INTERIO - 04-08-2024 15:20:46 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VENUS INTERIO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cement Bag,Water proofing compound 50 kg,Rain Water pipe,Fibre Mesh roll,Paint Brush,Damp Proof Liq 532893.00 L1
2 city contractors & furnishers( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cement Bag,Water proofing compound 50 kg,Rain Water pipe,Fibre Mesh roll,Paint Brush,Damp Proof Liq 533590.00 L2
3 GOODONE SECURITY SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Cement Bag,Water proofing compound 50 kg,Rain Water pipe,Fibre Mesh roll,Paint Brush,Damp Proof Liq 536632.00 L3
4 COMPETENT AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cement Bag,Water proofing compound 50 kg,Rain Water pipe,Fibre Mesh roll,Paint Brush,Damp Proof Liq 537655.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Cement Bag NA BOQ Item 55 ₹ 26125.000
Water proofing compound 50 kg NA BOQ Item 22 ₹ 288750.000
Rain Water pipe NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 18324.000
Fibre Mesh roll NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 24944.000
Paint Brush NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 4800.000
Damp Proof Liquid Instant Application 20 kg NA BOQ Item 22 ₹ 169950.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise