Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Notice: Construction And Agricultural Supplies 🏗️ The Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (Dare), Under The Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Construction And Agricultural Materials For Various Projects. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 12:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Cement Bags 🧱 Waterproofing Compound (50 Kg) 🚧 Rain Water Pipes 🌧️ Fibre Mesh Rolls 🪢 Paint Brushes 🎨 Damp Proof Liquid 🏘️ Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Dare, Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Construction Supplies, Agricultural Materials, Cement Bags, Waterproofing Compound, Rain Water Pipes, Fibre Mesh Rolls, Paint Brushes, Damp Proof Liquid, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cement Bag,Water Proofing Compound 50 Kg,Rain Water Pipe,Fibre Mesh Roll,Paint Brush,Damp Proof Liq
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5102945 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
city contractors & furnishers
Contract Value
577950
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Surinder Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | city contractors & furnishers | - | 17-07-2024 19:46:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | COMPETENT AGENCIES | - | 18-07-2024 09:48:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Galaxia technologies | - | 18-07-2024 09:15:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GOODONE SECURITY SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2024 10:44:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VENUS INTERIO | - | 18-07-2024 10:16:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | city contractors & furnishers(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement Bag,Water proofing compound 50 kg,Rain Water pipe,Fibre Mesh roll,Paint Brush,Damp Proof Liq | 577950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VENUS INTERIO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement Bag,Water proofing compound 50 kg,Rain Water pipe,Fibre Mesh roll,Paint Brush,Damp Proof Liq | 579625.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOODONE SECURITY SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Cement Bag,Water proofing compound 50 kg,Rain Water pipe,Fibre Mesh roll,Paint Brush,Damp Proof Liq | 581340.00 | L3 |
| 4 | COMPETENT AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement Bag,Water proofing compound 50 kg,Rain Water pipe,Fibre Mesh roll,Paint Brush,Damp Proof Liq | 582350.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cement Bag | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Water proofing compound 50 kg | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 328250.000 |
| Rain Water pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 22950.000 |
| Fibre Mesh roll | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 31200.000 |
| Paint Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4950.000 |
| Damp Proof Liquid Instant Application 20 kg | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 154600.000 |