Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photocopy Paper,Photocopy Paper,Record File Cover,Gel Pen,Gel Pen,Gel Pen,Brown Envelop,Cloth Pasti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3570397 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 00:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S. SUBHAM OFFICE EQUIPMENTS
Contract Value
314680
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arijit Ghosh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Cbic Central Board Of Indirect Taxes & Customs
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMMERCIAL EQUIPMENTS HOUSE | - | 28-06-2023 19:31:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M M ENTERPRISES | - | 16-06-2023 19:10:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S Tirupati Suppliers | - | 29-06-2023 18:54:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S. AEROSPACE ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2023 16:45:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S. SUBHAM OFFICE EQUIPMENTS | - | 27-06-2023 12:19:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Mahi enterprise | - | 28-06-2023 17:28:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PROGRESSIVE INDIA | - | 29-06-2023 18:30:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 29-06-2023 11:01:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2023 15:38:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SYSTEM & EQUIPMENT ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2023 12:52:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. SUBHAM OFFICE EQUIPMENTS | Item Categories : Photocopy Paper,Photocopy Paper,Record File-Cover,Gel Pen,Gel Pen,Gel Pen,Brown Envelop,Cloth Pasti | 314680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S. AEROSPACE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Photocopy Paper,Photocopy Paper,Record File-Cover,Gel Pen,Gel Pen,Gel Pen,Brown Envelop,Cloth Pasti | 461465.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gel Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 850.000 |
| Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9200.000 |
| Photocopy Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 435 | ₹ 128325.000 |
| Fevistick Gum. | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| Brown Envelop | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Wifi Adaptor | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| Photocopy Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 43000.000 |
| Cellotape | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| Cloth Pasting Envelop | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 5125.000 |
| Pen Drive | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3700.000 |
| Record File-Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 5850.000 |
| Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 19800.000 |
| Register Cloth binding | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| Keyboard | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2675.000 |
| Gel Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 2550.000 |
| Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8380.000 |
| Strip File | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1875.000 |
| Gel Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 850.000 |
| Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 13360.000 |