Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📄 Procurement Notice: Educational Supplies 🎓 The Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Educational Materials, Including: 📄 A4 Paper ✒️ Blue Ball Pen 🧫 Brown Cloth Jali Envelope (Medium) 🧫 Brown Cloth Jali Envelope (Big) 🖥️ Brother Cartridge Printer Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Educational Sector's Procurement Standards. Keywords: A4 Paper, Blue Ball Pen, Brown Cloth Jali Envelope, Brother Cartridge Printer, Educational Supplies, Procurement, Ministry Of Education| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Blue Ball Pen,Brown Cloth Jali Envelop Medium,Brown Cloth Jali Envelop Big,Brother Cartrid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5101994 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 16:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Tirupati Marketing Corporation
Contract Value
1249960
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dilip Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Central Board Of Secondary Education (cbse)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-06-2024 15:11:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S MBD ASSOCIATE | - | 18-07-2024 11:43:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 19-07-2024 11:57:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S K & COMPANY | - | 17-07-2024 18:16:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | softlab | - | 18-07-2024 12:57:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI BIPIN HOREN INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2024 09:14:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Tirupati Marketing Corporation | - | 17-07-2024 21:36:27 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tirupati Marketing Corporation(MII) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,Blue Ball Pen,BROWN CLOTH JALI ENVELOP Medium,BROWN CLOTH JALI ENVELOP Big,Brother Cartrid | 1249960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | softlab (MII) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,Blue Ball Pen,BROWN CLOTH JALI ENVELOP Medium,BROWN CLOTH JALI ENVELOP Big,Brother Cartrid | 1275975.92 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MBD ASSOCIATE (MII) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,Blue Ball Pen,BROWN CLOTH JALI ENVELOP Medium,BROWN CLOTH JALI ENVELOP Big,Brother Cartrid | 1294943.95 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A4 PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| Blue Ball Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| BROWN CLOTH JALI ENVELOP Medium | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 132000.000 |
| BROWN CLOTH JALI ENVELOP Big | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 125000.000 |
| Brother Cartridge 2365 | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 143150.000 |
| CELLO TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| CFL LED BULB 9 Watt | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5800.000 |
| COLIN LIQUID | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5350.000 |
| Brother B021 Toner | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 17840.000 |
| COMPUTER CARTRIDGE 88A | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| 215A Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11600.000 |
| COMPUTER CARTRIDGE 77A | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 220000.000 |
| CUTTER KNIFE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 700.000 |
| DUSTER CLOTH | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| DETERGENT POWDER 500 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1650.000 |
| FLAG PAGE MARKER | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| FLOOR CLEANER CITRANALA | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| FS LEGAL PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| GOODNIGHT MACHINE ALLOUT | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| GOODNIGHT REFILL ALLOUT | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 5880.000 |