Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Lining Size Two And Half Inches X 3 By 8 Inches,Brake Lining Size 4 Inches X Half Inches,Brak
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4757964 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY
Contract Value
275755
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prithujit Biswas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENGINEERING HINDUSTAN | - | 19-03-2024 12:24:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S DAS AND SONS | - | 19-03-2024 13:23:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 16-03-2024 14:19:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | R S ENTERPRISE | - | 13-03-2024 11:34:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | STANDARD FRICTION COMPONENTS LIMITED | - | 13-03-2024 11:28:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : Brake lining Size Two and Half inches x 3 by 8 inches,Brake lining Size 4 inches x Half inches,Brak | 233690.68 | L1 |
| 2 | R S ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Brake lining Size Two and Half inches x 3 by 8 inches,Brake lining Size 4 inches x Half inches,Brak | 236345.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brake lining Size Two and Half inches x 3 by 8 inches | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5515.000 |
| Brake lining Size 4 inches x Half inches | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 44300.000 |
| Brake lining Size 5 inches x 3 by 4 inches | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 71400.000 |
| Brake lining Size 7 inches x 3 by 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 50100.000 |
| Brake lining Size 4 inches x 3 by 4 inches | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 33040.000 |
| Brake Liner Size 3 by 4 inches x 5 inches | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 71400.000 |