Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modular Side Storage Unit,Modular Side Storage Unit,Modular Side Storage Unit,Modular Side Storage
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5408275 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 18, 2024 14:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2024
Expired 709 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Kendriya Bhandar
11731671
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kendriya Bhandar | Make : HVP Model : Modular Side Storage Unit | 29-09-2024 14:10:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | National Federation of Farmers Procurement Processing and Retailing Co-operatives of India Ltd | Make : HVP Model : Modular Side Storage Unit | 30-09-2024 06:27:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VISIONAL INFOTECH | Make : HVP Model : Modular Side Storage Unit | 29-09-2024 14:26:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kendriya Bhandar | Item Categories : Modular Side Storage Unit,Modular Side Storage Unit,Modular Side Storage Unit,Modular Side Storage | 11731671.00 | L1 |
| 2 | National Federation of Farmers Procurement Processing and Retailing Co-operatives of India Ltd | Item Categories : Modular Side Storage Unit,Modular Side Storage Unit,Modular Side Storage Unit,Modular Side Storage | 11949522.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HVP SS 304 STRUCTURE Classroom Chairs, Warranty 1 Years | HVP | Classroom Chair | 100 | ₹ 1261400.000 |
| HVP 5 seaters Meeting Table | HVP | Meeting Table | 1 | ₹ 26509.000 |
| HVP 3 seaters Meeting Table | HVP | Round Meeting Table | 1 | ₹ 12945.000 |
| HVP Metal Beds (Without Mattress) With Frame of MS Hollow Rectangular / Square Section | HVP | Single Metal Bed | 60 | ₹ 1062000.000 |
| Unbranded 2200 mm (with suitable support) mm wide 2175 mm high Metal Shelving Racks | NA | Metal Shelving Racks | 10 | ₹ 203200.000 |
| Unbranded 915 mm wide 1575 mm high Metal Shelving Racks | NA | Lord-1353 | 12 | ₹ 682800.000 |
| HVP Modular Drawer Pedestal Unit | HVP | Pedestal Unit | 1 | ₹ 11599.000 |
| HVP 1200 mm X 450 mm X 750 mm ( With one shelf ) Modular Side Storage Unit | HVP | Modular Side Storage Unit | 181 | ₹ 3444068.000 |
| HVP 1200 mm X 450 mm X 750 mm ( With one shelf ) Modular Side Storage Unit | HVP | Modular Storage Unit | 5 | ₹ 72600.000 |
| HVP 1200 mm X 450 mm X 750 mm ( With one shelf ) Modular Side Storage Unit | HVP | Storage | 1 | ₹ 48032.000 |
| HVP 900 mm X 450 mm X 750 mm ( With one shelf ) Modular Side Storage Unit | HVP | Storage Unit | 2 | ₹ 90860.000 |
| HVP Plastic Moulded Chair With Arms Without Cushion Single Piece Plastic Moulded | HVP | Plastic Chair | 50 | ₹ 95600.000 |
| HVP Single storage Side Table, H 650 mm mm X D 400 mm | HVP | Side Table | 2 | ₹ 18066.000 |
| HVP Stainless Steel Rectangular Dining Table with C3431E Round fixed Chair | HVP | Stainless Steel Rectangular Dining Table | 12 | ₹ 708000.000 |
| HVP Steel Clothes 12 - Locker type | HVP | 12 Locker Cabinets | 2 | ₹ 102488.000 |
| HVP STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON both side 1500 millimeter 600 millimeter 735 millimeter | HVP | Steel Table | 60 | ₹ 1488600.000 |
| Unbranded Wooden Almirah, Height 1200 | NA | Wooden cupboard | 4 | ₹ 82600.000 |
| Unbranded Wooden Almirah, Height 1850 | NA | 2 Door Wardrobe | 60 | ₹ 2211780.000 |
| Unbranded Wooden Almirah, Height 1750 | NA | WOODEN CUPBOADS | 2 | ₹ 108524.000 |
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreSupply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam.
Supply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam as per the scope of work in the tender document.
Read moreConstruction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Construction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall on the west side of ucchila sri mahalingeshwara mahaganapathi temple in kapu taluk of udupi district
Construction of retaining wall on the west side of ucchila sri mahalingeshwara mahaganapathi temple in kapu taluk of udupi district
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreProvn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Provn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Read moreDevelopment of cc drain in p b road from kabarasthan side upto rajakaluve in ward no 15 comes under city corporation davangere
Development of cc drain in p b road from kabarasthan side upto rajakaluve in ward no 15 comes under city corporation davangere
Read moreof your Industry type