Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Amc For Pest Control Service At Bhel Trichy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4973268 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 20:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHO PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-06-2024 10:38:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASIAN PEST MANAGEMENT SERVICE | 15-06-2024 17:24:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BLUE SKY PEST TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-06-2024 10:03:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION | 20-06-2024 13:29:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | HYGIENIC PEST CONTROL | 20-06-2024 15:26:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PCI PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-06-2024 09:59:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Pest Control Mahanaim | 20-06-2024 13:15:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAFE AND HYGIENE SOLUTIONS | 20-06-2024 13:49:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-06-2024 13:57:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TRULY PEST SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-06-2024 12:54:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN PEST MANAGEMENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC for PEST control service at BHEL Trichy | 87225.60 | L1 |
| 2 | PCI PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC for PEST control service at BHEL Trichy | 188800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BLUE SKY PEST TECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC for PEST control service at BHEL Trichy | 292640.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HYGIENIC PEST CONTROL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC for PEST control service at BHEL Trichy | 299999.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ALPHO PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC for PEST control service at BHEL Trichy | 302400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Pest Control Mahanaim( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC for PEST control service at BHEL Trichy | 424800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC for PEST control service at BHEL Trichy | 489329.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SAFE AND HYGIENE SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC for PEST control service at BHEL Trichy | 750000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | TRULY PEST SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC for PEST control service at BHEL Trichy | 810792.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC for PEST control service at BHEL Trichy | 1080000.00 | L10 |
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreCustom bid for services - pest control service vds,custom bid for services - pest control service i
Read more
Custom bid for services - amc for integrated vector and pest control services inside bhel esd, plot
Read more
of your Industry type