Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Executive Table,High Back Chair,Medium Back Chair,Member Chair,Assistant Chair
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Urban Development
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4648079
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 16, 2024 22:18
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Contract Value

253228

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: S Sundararajan
Ministry: Ministry Of Urban Development
Department: Na
Organisation: Central Public Works Department (cpwd)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED - 26-02-2024 13:28:41 MII Qualified
2 FATHIMA FASHION FURNITURES - 26-02-2024 16:30:58 MII MSE Disqualified
3 M/S JAINCO - 26-02-2024 16:59:05 MII MSE Disqualified
4 MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-02-2024 13:21:10 MII Qualified
5 PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD - 26-02-2024 13:37:49 MII Qualified
6 PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS - 26-02-2024 13:31:56 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : EXECUTIVE TABLE,HIGH BACK CHAIR,MEDIUM BACK CHAIR,MEMBER CHAIR,ASSISTANT CHAIR 253228.00 L1
2 MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : EXECUTIVE TABLE,HIGH BACK CHAIR,MEDIUM BACK CHAIR,MEMBER CHAIR,ASSISTANT CHAIR 260824.84 L2
3 PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD (MII) Item Categories : EXECUTIVE TABLE,HIGH BACK CHAIR,MEDIUM BACK CHAIR,MEMBER CHAIR,ASSISTANT CHAIR 265894.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
EXECUTIVE TABLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 93456.000
HIGH BACK CHAIR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12508.000
MEDIUM BACK CHAIR NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 49088.000
MEMBER CHAIR NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 49088.000
ASSISTANT CHAIR NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 49088.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise