Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Neutral Grounding Resistor, 6.6 Kv, 10 Amp, 381 Ohm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5155147 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S.S.ELECTRICALS
758850
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOGICA ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDIAPRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LOGICA ENGINEERING AND MANUFACTURING INDIA PVT LTD Model : NGR-3310A-M79N-001 Title : NEUTRAL GROUNDING RESISTOR 3.3KV | 02-08-2024 11:23:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MG ENTERPRISES | Make : LOGICA Model : NGR 6.6 KV, 10 Amp, 381 Ohm Title : Neutral Grounding Resistor | 02-08-2024 10:51:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S.S.ELECTRICALS | Make : S.S.ELECTRICALS Model : SSE Title : 6.6KV 10A NGR PANEL | 17-07-2024 15:46:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.S.ELECTRICALS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Neutral Grounding Resistor, 6.6 KV, 10 Amp, 381 Ohm | 643093.22 | L1 |
| 2 | MG ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Neutral Grounding Resistor, 6.6 KV, 10 Amp, 381 Ohm | 1161470.34 | L2 |
| 3 | LOGICA ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDIAPRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Neutral Grounding Resistor, 6.6 KV, 10 Amp, 381 Ohm | 1484745.76 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.6KV 10A NGR PANEL | S.S.ELECTRICALS | SSE | 3 | ₹ 758850.000 |
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of neutral grounding resistor, 6.6 kv, 10 amp, 76.2 ohm
Read more
Neutral grounding resistor (ngr),neutral grounding resistor (ngr),neutral grounding resistor (ngr)
Read more
of your Industry type