Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of 1.5 Ton Wall Mounted Split Ac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4392215 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 23:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
R M ENTERPRISES
69110
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B P SONI ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR | Make : 1.5 TON SPLIT ac Model : 1.5 Ton Split AC Title : 1.5 ton Split AC volt | 29-01-2024 19:59:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Coolking Servicing | Make : godrej Model : 1.0/1.5/2.0/ split/window ac Title : 1.0/1.5/2.0/ split/window ac | 25-01-2024 22:55:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHERIN ENTERPRISES | Make : LLOYD Model : GLS1815FWGEV Title : LLOYD 1.5 TON AIR CONDITIONER 5 STAR | 31-01-2024 18:54:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | R M ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Procurement of 1.5 ton wall mounted split AC | 01-02-2024 08:36:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | rajkumar pal | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Procurement of 1.5 ton wall mounted split AC (Q3) | 24-01-2024 11:47:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | shri radhey shayam enterprises | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Procurement of 1.5 ton wall mounted split AC (Q3) | 01-02-2024 07:59:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHRI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Procurement of 1.5 ton wall mounted split AC | 01-02-2024 08:10:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R M ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Procurement of 1.5 ton wall mounted split AC | 69110.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of 1.5 ton wall mounted split AC | 82700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | shri radhey shayam enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Procurement of 1.5 ton wall mounted split AC | 83355.00 | L3 |
| 4 | rajkumar pal( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Procurement of 1.5 ton wall mounted split AC | 84000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | B P SONI ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Procurement of 1.5 ton wall mounted split AC | 86978.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S SHERIN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Procurement of 1.5 ton wall mounted split AC | 92000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Coolking Servicing( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of 1.5 ton wall mounted split AC | 96968.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Procurement of 1.5 ton wall mounted split AC | 2 | ₹ 69110.000 |
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreProcurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreProcurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Procurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Read moreProcurement of safety gears to swm & sanitation workers
Procurement of safety gears to swm & sanitation workers with isi mark
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreProcurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreExpression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Expression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Read moreConstruction of compound wall for hadapad appanna samusdaya bhavan
Construction of compound wall for hadapad appanna samusdaya bhavan
Read moreProcurement of tractor for waste collection in tmc kamalapura city limit
Procurement of tractor for waste collection in tmc kamalapura city limit
Read moreof your Industry type