Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Opportunity: Horse & Mule Stabling Shed 🐴🐫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Construction Of A Shed Designed For The Stabling Of Horses And Mules. 🛠️ 📅 Submission Deadline: May 09, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Contractors Must Provide Detailed Project Plans, Including Design Specifications, Materials, And Timelines, In Accordance With The Project's Unique Requirements. Keywords: Construction, Stabling Shed, Horses, Mules, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Shed For Stabling Of Horses Mules
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4871431 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JASBIR ENTERPRISES | Make : JASBIR ENTERPRISES Model : construction of shed for stabling of horses mules Title : construction of shed for stabling of horses mules | 07-05-2024 13:08:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Shree Durga Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Construction Of Shed For Stabling Of Horses Mules Title : Construction Of Shed For Stabling Of Horses Mules | 04-05-2024 16:25:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SNEHA TRADER | Make : NA Model : Construction Of Shed For Stabling Of Horses Mules Title : Construction Of Shed For Stabling Of Horses Mules | 03-05-2024 11:36:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Vaishnavi Traders | Make : NA Model : Construction Of Shed For Stabling Of Horses Mules Title : Construction Of Shed For Stabling Of Horses Mules | 01-05-2024 17:38:29 | MII | Qualified |
Construction of retaining wall around mrf shed and processing shed in swm site of cmc ramanagara harisandra
Construction of retaining wall around mrf shed and processing shed in swm site of cmc ramanagara harisandra
Read moreConstruction of swm vehical shed work under harugeri tmc limit
Construction of swm vehical shed work under harugeri tmc limit
Read moreConstruction of a cremation shed behind the block office in ward no. 12.
Construction of a cremation shed behind the block office in ward no. 12.
Read moreConstruction of a cremation shed near the jokhari river in ward no. 14.
Construction of a cremation shed near the jokhari river in ward no. 14.
Read moreConstruction of curtain wall to processing shed at swm plant in belluru tp limits
Construction of curtain wall to processing shed at swm plant in belluru tp limits
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreConstruction of compound wall for hadapad appanna samusdaya bhavan
Construction of compound wall for hadapad appanna samusdaya bhavan
Read moreAnnual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreProvn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Provn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Read moreConstruction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Construction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Read moreof your Industry type