Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Trailer Mounted 1300 Ltr Capacity Stainless Steel Ss304 Waste Containers Or Dustbin,Supply
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4654867 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 18, 2024 14:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EWS GREENTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
5277100
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EWS GREENTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 12:38:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KUMAR ENGINEERING | - | 27-02-2024 13:15:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MOON TRADING & SUPPLY CO | - | 27-02-2024 21:56:00 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | NARAYAN AGRO CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS | - | 20-02-2024 13:53:37 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 5 | super agro udyog | - | 27-02-2024 17:05:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EWS GREENTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Supply of Trailer mounted 1300 Ltr capacity StainlessSteel SS304 Waste Containers or Dustbin,Supply | 5277100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KUMAR ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Supply of Trailer mounted 1300 Ltr capacity StainlessSteel SS304 Waste Containers or Dustbin,Supply | 5281625.00 | L2 |
| 3 | super agro udyog | Item Categories : Supply of Trailer mounted 1300 Ltr capacity StainlessSteel SS304 Waste Containers or Dustbin,Supply | 5324503.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of Trailer mounted 1300 Ltr capacity StainlessSteel SS304 Waste Containers or Dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1588500.000 |
| Supply of Semi Trailer Single Asle Hydraulile Tractor Trailler Capacity 5 Tonne | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 309800.000 |
| SUPPLY OF COMMUNITY URINAL FOR MALE SET OF 2 URINALS IN STAINLESS STEEL SS304 GRADE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1091100.000 |
| Supply of clean green water tanker mounted on four wheels trailer of 6000 liter water capacity | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 699200.000 |
| Supply of Trailer mounted 1300 Ltr capacity StainlessSteel SS304 Waste Containers | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1588500.000 |
Supply of sewerage suction machine and jetting machine trailer mounted capacity 5000 ltr.
Supply of sewerage suction machine and jetting machine trailer mounted capacity 5000 ltr.
Read moreSupply of sewerage suction machine and jetting machine trailer mounted capacity 5000 ltr.
Supply of sewerage suction machine and jetting machine trailer mounted capacity 5000 ltr.
Read moreSupply of 01 nos trailer mounted high pressure jet machine capacity 5000 ltr
Supply of 01 nos trailer mounted high pressure jet machine capacity 5000 ltr
Read moreSupply of 01 nos trailer mounted high pressure jet machine capacity 5000 ltr.
Supply of 01 nos trailer mounted high pressure jet machine capacity 5000 ltr.
Read moreDesign, manufacturing, supply and delivery of trailer mounted sewer suction machine capacity 4000 ltr
Design, manufacturing, supply and delivery of trailer mounted sewer suction machine capacity 4000 ltr
Read moreDesign, manufacturing, supply and delivery of trailer mounted sewer suction machine capacity 4000 ltr
Design, manufacturing, supply and delivery of trailer mounted sewer suction machine capacity 4000 ltr
Read moreof your Industry type