Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚦 Invitation For Bids: Street Light Repair And Maintenance Services 🌃🛠️ The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair And Maintenance Of Street Lights And Connected Items Within The Area Of Responsibility (Aor) Of Hq 13 Sect, Age(i) Cif(r). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 22/05/2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 19,800 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Electrical Maintenance Services. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Methodologies, Pricing, And Timelines For The Completion Of The Repair And Maintenance Works. Keywords: Street Light Repair, Maintenance Services, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Emd, Age(i) Cif(r)| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair/ Maint Of Street Light And Connected Items For Aor Of Hq 13 Sect Under Age(i) Cif(r).
|
| Description |
Repair/ Maint Of Street Light And Connected Items For Aor Of Hq 13 Sect Under Age(i) Cif(r).
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_651601_1 |
|
Reference Number |
AGE(I)/R-10/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 19800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AGE (I) CIF(R) |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=729382 |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreComprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreRepair / maint of sewage treatment plant, mbbr tank, sewage motor panels and connected items under ge (af) jamnagar no.2
Repair / maint of sewage treatment plant, mbbr tank, sewage motor panels and connected items under ge (af) jamnagar no.2
Read moreGes/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreComprehensive maint in otm and md accn of b1, b2 and b3 area of age b/r-ii under ge (west) jrc
Comprehensive maint in otm and md accn of b1, b2 and b3 area of age b/r-ii under ge (west) jrc
Read moreProvn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Provn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Read moreRepair/ maint of security light and connected items for aor of hq 13 sect under age(i) cif(r)
Repair/ maint of security light and connected items for aor of hq 13 sect under age(i) cif(r)
Read moreRepair/ maint of street light and connected items for aor of hq 13 sect thanamandi and manjakote under age (i) cif (r)
Repair/ maint of street light and connected items for aor of hq 13 sect thanamandi and manjakote under age (i) cif (r)
Read moreRepair/ maint of street light and connected items for aor of hq 6 sect under age(i) cif(r).
Repair/ maint of street light and connected items for aor of hq 6 sect under age(i) cif(r).
Read moreof your Industry type