Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of 04 Nos 1 To 1 Point 5 Ton Load Carrying Capacity Double Door T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4668662 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 16:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SARALA AUTO
6199680
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRS ENGINEERING WORKS | 10-03-2024 15:19:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LAKHINDAR MAHATO | 14-03-2024 01:09:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s. Maa Kali Enterprise | 04-03-2024 13:14:20 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S. NILANKAR ENTERPRISE | 04-03-2024 15:49:39 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SARALA AUTO | 11-03-2024 19:38:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUSMITA & KALYANI ASSOCIATES | 13-03-2024 01:42:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARALA AUTO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 04 Nos 1 to 1 point 5 Ton load carrying capacity double door t | 6483200.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 04 Nos 1 to 1 point 5 Ton load carrying capacity double door type Mahindra or Tata 4 wheeler mobile van with ladder carrier top based for 24 hrs duty round the clock for jurisdiction of SSETRDDQG SSETRDNOQ SSETR.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6199680.000 |
Custom bid for services - hiring of 4 nos 1 to 1 and half ton load carrying capacity double door mu
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of 01no 1point5 ton load carrying capacity double door seating cap
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of 1no 1pnt 5 ton load carrying capacity double door 4 wheeler mob
Read more
Purchasing of half body trucks (04 nos) having approx one ton load carrying capacity.
Purchasing of half body trucks (04 nos) having approx one ton load carrying capacity.
Read moreDouble ply polyster webbing slings, load capacity- 5 ton
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePolyester webbing slings load capacity 1 ton size 1m,polyester webbing slings load capacity 1 ton s
Read more
of your Industry type