Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
6mm 2 Core Al Cable,4mm 2 Core Al Cable,Clamp Round With Nut Bolt,Band,Tape Roll,Electrician Toolki
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue Department Uttarakhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4276202 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 998 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S. S. INFOTECH
Contract Value
1498080
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Basant Raj Chand
Department:
Revenue Department Uttarakhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chamunda Enterprise | - | 10-12-2023 14:14:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | K.A. ENTERPRISES | - | 12-12-2023 14:39:07 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | S. S. INFOTECH | - | 12-12-2023 13:51:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | s.s. engineering | - | 12-12-2023 14:26:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. S. INFOTECH | Item Categories : 6mm 2 core Al Cable,4mm 2 core AL Cable,Clamp round With nut bolt,Band,Tape roll,Electrician Toolki | 1498080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K.A. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 6mm 2 core Al Cable,4mm 2 core AL Cable,Clamp round With nut bolt,Band,Tape roll,Electrician Toolki | 1545950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | s.s. engineering | Item Categories : 6mm 2 core Al Cable,4mm 2 core AL Cable,Clamp round With nut bolt,Band,Tape roll,Electrician Toolki | 1561650.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6mm 2 core Al Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 106200.000 |
| 4mm 2 core AL Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 77880.000 |
| Clamp round With nut bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 300000.000 |
| Band | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 200000.000 |
| Tape roll | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Electrician Toolkit | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Electrical Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Change over 100amp | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 750000.000 |
| Change over 400amp | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40000.000 |