Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aluminium 10mm 2 Core Cable,Aluminium 6mm 2 Core Cable,6mm Aluminium Wire,4mm Copper Wire,2.5mm Cop
Description
Organisation Home Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4424905
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 08, 2024 19:38
End Date
Expired 18/01/2024

Expired 960 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S UTSAV ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

395650

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ajay Anand
Department: Home Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Uttar Pradesh Police

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A ADVERTISING - 09-01-2024 18:54:11 MII MSE Qualified
2 ARVIND ENTERPRISE - 17-01-2024 15:59:04 MII MSE Disqualified
3 C B ENTERPRISES - 09-01-2024 14:21:46 MII MSE Qualified
4 GJ Lustre - 15-01-2024 16:20:02 MII MSE Disqualified
5 M/S ALLIED ENGINEERS - 18-01-2024 14:22:34 MII MSE Disqualified
6 M/S UTSAV ENTERPRISES - 09-01-2024 13:34:05 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S UTSAV ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Aluminium 10mm 2 Core cable,Aluminium 6mm 2 Core cable,6mm Aluminium wire,4mm Copper Wire,2.5mm Cop 395650.00 L1
2 C B ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Aluminium 10mm 2 Core cable,Aluminium 6mm 2 Core cable,6mm Aluminium wire,4mm Copper Wire,2.5mm Cop 423950.00 L2
3 A ADVERTISING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Aluminium 10mm 2 Core cable,Aluminium 6mm 2 Core cable,6mm Aluminium wire,4mm Copper Wire,2.5mm Cop 424508.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Aluminium 10mm 2 Core cable NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 20000.000
Aluminium 6mm 2 Core cable NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 5600.000
6mm Aluminium wire NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 3600.000
4mm Copper Wire NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 12400.000
2.5mm Copper wire NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 21350.000
1.50mm Copper wire NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 18725.000
1mm Copper wire NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 13300.000
0.75mm Copper wire NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 14000.000
Switch 20amp Anchor NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 4400.000
Socket 20 amp Anchor NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 4800.000
Switch 6amp Anchor NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1200.000
Socket 3 pin 6amp Anchor NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 1175.000
3Pin top 6Amp anchor NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 2400.000
3 pin top 16 Amp Anchor NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 4080.000
Led Bulb 15 Watt NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 11000.000
Led Bulb 9 Watt NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 5250.000
Led Bulb 7 Watt NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 10200.000
Led Bulb 23 Watt NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 15920.000
3.15 MFD Condenser Havells NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 16500.000
4 MFD Condenser Havells NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 3000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise