Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Core 6mm Copper Cable,3 Core 3 Or 4mm Copper Cable,2 Core 4mm Copper Cable,2.5mm Single Phase Wir
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4144186 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 29, 2023 00:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manjari traders | - | 08-11-2023 12:43:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SRAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-11-2023 10:36:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vrinnda Enterprises | - | 08-11-2023 13:19:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vrinnda Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 Core 6mm Copper Cable,3 Core 3 or 4mm Copper Cable,2 Core 4mm Copper Cable,2.5mm Single Phase Wir | 125912.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Manjari traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 Core 6mm Copper Cable,3 Core 3 or 4mm Copper Cable,2 Core 4mm Copper Cable,2.5mm Single Phase Wir | 175540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRAKSHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 Core 6mm Copper Cable,3 Core 3 or 4mm Copper Cable,2 Core 4mm Copper Cable,2.5mm Single Phase Wir | 207225.00 | L3 |