Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Repair Of 02 Nos Radiator Of D155 Dozer Sl No 13164 And 13399
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3908919
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 03, 2023 18:20
End Date
Expired 13/09/2023

Expired 1089 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

STANDARD RADIATOR & WELDING WORKS

Contract Value

50704.6

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Mahesh Bajirao Kawade
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Western Coalfields Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M.M.RADIATOR & WELDING WORKS 13-09-2023 11:06:57 MSE Qualified
2 shree om enterprises 12-09-2023 21:43:57 N/A Qualified
3 STANDARD RADIATOR & WELDING WORKS 12-09-2023 20:28:19 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 STANDARD RADIATOR & WELDING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair of 02 nos radiator of D155 Dozer sl no 13164 and 13399 50704.60 L1
2 shree om enterprises Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair of 02 nos radiator of D155 Dozer sl no 13164 and 13399 51330.00 L2
3 M.M.RADIATOR & WELDING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair of 02 nos radiator of D155 Dozer sl no 13164 and 13399 51743.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Repair of 02 nos radiator of D155 Dozer sl no 13164 and 13399 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 50704.600
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise