Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Cleaning Sanitation And Disinfection Service Outcome Based P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4154110 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1019 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Prime Cleaning Services
Contract Value
43325088
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Alok Kesharwani
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APCON INDIA | 21-11-2023 21:10:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES | 22-11-2023 11:55:04 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CLEANTECH SERVICES AND WORKFORCE | 20-11-2023 17:36:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CLEAR SECURED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-11-2023 12:35:32 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 28-11-2023 19:29:33 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | DYNAMICLEAN KINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-11-2023 11:32:45 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 22-11-2023 14:43:40 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Green Globe Solution | 22-11-2023 13:56:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ISF SERVICES | 22-11-2023 13:57:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | JAI BHARAT ASSOCIATES | 20-11-2023 16:51:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | KHAGAUL LOCO LABOURSCOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED | 22-11-2023 13:10:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-11-2023 14:52:01 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | M K ENTERPRISES | 06-11-2023 12:21:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | Prime Cleaning Services | 22-11-2023 14:08:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | RAKSHAK SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-11-2023 13:40:25 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | RUCHITA HOSPITALITY SERVICES | 22-11-2023 13:31:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SENGAR SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-11-2023 18:00:46 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | TRIPLE-S ENTERPRISES | 22-11-2023 08:14:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | VIBGYOR INFO PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-11-2023 19:26:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prime Cleaning Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning Sanitation and Disinfection Service Outcome Based P | 43325088.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning Sanitation and Disinfection Service Outcome Based P | 45240413.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAKSHAK SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning Sanitation and Disinfection Service Outcome Based P | 46654176.60 | L3 |
| 4 | JAI BHARAT ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning Sanitation and Disinfection Service Outcome Based P | 49900000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KHAGAUL LOCO LABOURSCOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning Sanitation and Disinfection Service Outcome Based P | 50500000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CLEANTECH SERVICES AND WORKFORCE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning Sanitation and Disinfection Service Outcome Based P | 52800000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERIVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning Sanitation and Disinfection Service Outcome Based P | 58063243.42 | L7 |
| 8 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning Sanitation and Disinfection Service Outcome Based P | 59500000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | VIBGYOR INFO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning Sanitation and Disinfection Service Outcome Based P | 70688146.36 | L9 |
| 10 | SENGAR SECURITY AND LABOUR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning Sanitation and Disinfection Service Outcome Based P | 72278629.65 | L10 |
| 11 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning Sanitation and Disinfection Service Outcome Based P | 72674149.36 | L11 |
| 12 | CLEAR SECURED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning Sanitation and Disinfection Service Outcome Based P | 76689729.00 | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning Sanitation and Disinfection Service Outcome Based Public Transport Places using ride on scrubber dryer walk behind scrubber dryer and other machines with cleaning sweeping mopping rag picking garbage co.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 43325088.000 |