Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jk Paper A4,Fs Paper,Register 4 Qr,Register 2 Qr,Lamination Film Roll,Ohp Permanent Marker Studdler
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4623111 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 01:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 24-02-2024 09:56:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 15:13:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-02-2024 13:28:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUNRISE AGENCY | - | 23-02-2024 22:53:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VAD SUPPLIERS | - | 23-02-2024 22:59:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VEER ENTERPRISE | - | 23-02-2024 23:05:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAD SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK Paper A4,FS Paper,Register 4 QR,Register 2 QR,Lamination Film Roll,OHP Permanent Marker Studdler | 159940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VEER ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK Paper A4,FS Paper,Register 4 QR,Register 2 QR,Lamination Film Roll,OHP Permanent Marker Studdler | 175455.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNRISE AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK Paper A4,FS Paper,Register 4 QR,Register 2 QR,Lamination Film Roll,OHP Permanent Marker Studdler | 180970.00 | L3 |