Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Bid For Stationery And Materials 📚🖊️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Range Of Stationery And Materials To Support Operational And Administrative Needs. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 1:00 Pm Essential Items Include: A4 Paper Fs Paper Ohp Permanent Markers (Stadler) Lamination Film Roll 12 Inches Talc Sheet Roll 4 Ft Pilot Pens Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Procurement, Stationery, Materials, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Office Supplies, Ohp Markers, Lamination Film, Talc Sheets, Pilot Pens| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Fs Paper,Ohp Parmanent Marker Stadler,Lamination Film Roll 12,Talc Sheet Roll 4 Ft,Pilot P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4935490 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 12, 2024 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z SOLUTIONS | - | 01-06-2024 12:20:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT TRADERS | - | 03-06-2024 10:07:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLORY ENTERPRISES | - | 03-06-2024 10:14:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 02-06-2024 22:18:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | N P ENTERPRISE | - | 10-06-2024 17:26:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NIM ENTERPRISE | - | 08-06-2024 09:51:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | OM STATIONERY & XEROX | - | 07-06-2024 14:32:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | S. G. ENTERPRISE | - | 13-05-2024 14:35:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SANGHVI DIGINET LLP | - | 01-06-2024 13:25:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SANGHVI ENTERPRISE | - | 02-06-2024 12:39:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHREEJI TRADERS | - | 12-06-2024 20:22:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SUNRISE AGENCY | - | 29-05-2024 15:04:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | VAD SUPPLIERS | - | 30-05-2024 22:49:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VEER ENTERPRISE | - | 29-05-2024 09:51:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEER ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Fs Paper,OHP Parmanent Marker stadler,Lamination Film Roll 12,Talc sheet Roll 4 Ft,Pilot p | 71976.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNRISE AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Fs Paper,OHP Parmanent Marker stadler,Lamination Film Roll 12,Talc sheet Roll 4 Ft,Pilot p | 72819.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VAD SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Fs Paper,OHP Parmanent Marker stadler,Lamination Film Roll 12,Talc sheet Roll 4 Ft,Pilot p | 74770.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHARAT TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Fs Paper,OHP Parmanent Marker stadler,Lamination Film Roll 12,Talc sheet Roll 4 Ft,Pilot p | 76510.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SANGHVI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Fs Paper,OHP Parmanent Marker stadler,Lamination Film Roll 12,Talc sheet Roll 4 Ft,Pilot p | 76703.00 | L5 |
| 6 | A TO Z SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Fs Paper,OHP Parmanent Marker stadler,Lamination Film Roll 12,Talc sheet Roll 4 Ft,Pilot p | 78946.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SANGHVI DIGINET LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Fs Paper,OHP Parmanent Marker stadler,Lamination Film Roll 12,Talc sheet Roll 4 Ft,Pilot p | 79292.00 | L7 |