Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jk Copier A4 Paper,Jk Copier Fs Paper,Register 2 Qr,Register 3 Qr,Register 4 Qr,Register 5 Qr,Print
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4539089 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 03:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.WORLD & CO. | - | 06-02-2024 12:20:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MANSURI TRADING | - | 01-02-2024 13:03:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Panwar Enterprises | - | 01-02-2024 12:46:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-02-2024 15:39:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAARANG ENTERPRISES | - | 01-02-2024 12:18:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 06-02-2024 11:18:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAARANG ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK Copier A4 Paper,JK Copier FS Paper,Register 2 QR,Register 3 QR,Register 4 QR,Register 5 QR,Print | 147395.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Panwar Enterprises | Item Categories : JK Copier A4 Paper,JK Copier FS Paper,Register 2 QR,Register 3 QR,Register 4 QR,Register 5 QR,Print | 159380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANSURI TRADING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : JK Copier A4 Paper,JK Copier FS Paper,Register 2 QR,Register 3 QR,Register 4 QR,Register 5 QR,Print | 161925.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK Copier A4 Paper,JK Copier FS Paper,Register 2 QR,Register 3 QR,Register 4 QR,Register 5 QR,Print | 171800.00 | L4 |