Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fan Fully Finish As Per Bhel Drg. No. 14394080002 Rev. 12.
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5197345
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 25, 2024 20:43
End Date
Expired 05/08/2024

Expired 762 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KAY INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

637152.8

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Arun Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KAY INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KAY Model : 14394080002 Title : FAN FULLY FINISH 30-07-2024 12:53:43 MII Qualified
2 M/S ALIGARH TECHNICAL INDUSTRIES Make : M/S ALIGARH TECHNICAL INDUSTRIES Model : 24304571003 Title : MODIFIED UNIDIRECTIONAL BLOWER 05-08-2024 14:07:14 N/A Disqualified
3 NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NEW BHARAT Model : FAN FULLY FINISH Title : FAN FULLY FINISH 03-08-2024 18:11:17 MSE Disqualified
4 true components Make : True components Model : 4601 Title : Impeller 05-08-2024 13:56:46 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KAY INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : FAN FULLY FINISH AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 14394080002 REV. 12. 539960.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FAN FULLY FINISH KAY 14394080002 40 ₹ 637152.800
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise