Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery Terminal,Lead Electrical,Sealing Compund,Anabond Tube,Fuel Pipe 19 Mm,Fuel Pipe 17 Mm,Electri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4554531 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 15:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUN ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 17:04:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BARNEY ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 16:56:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | s m traders | - | 09-02-2024 16:48:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BATTERY TERMINAL,LEAD ELECTRICAL,SEALING COMPUND,ANABOND TUBE,FUEL PIPE 19MM,FUEL PIPE 17MM,ELECTRI | 12365.00 | L1 |
| 2 | s m traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BATTERY TERMINAL,LEAD ELECTRICAL,SEALING COMPUND,ANABOND TUBE,FUEL PIPE 19MM,FUEL PIPE 17MM,ELECTRI | 15755.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BARNEY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BATTERY TERMINAL,LEAD ELECTRICAL,SEALING COMPUND,ANABOND TUBE,FUEL PIPE 19MM,FUEL PIPE 17MM,ELECTRI | 16805.00 | L3 |