Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Coil,Self Clutch,Master Switch,Stopper Cable,Fuel Pipe 19 Mm,Hydraulic Pipe 17 Mm,Pressure Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5267344 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 00:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN SONS | - | 30-08-2024 14:41:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHREE SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2024 17:20:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TULCHHI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-08-2024 00:58:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE SHREE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Field Coil,Self Clutch,Master switch,Stopper cable,Fuel Pipe 19MM,Hydraulic pipe 17MM,Pressure pipe | 299997.24 | L1 |
| 2 | TULCHHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Field Coil,Self Clutch,Master switch,Stopper cable,Fuel Pipe 19MM,Hydraulic pipe 17MM,Pressure pipe | 345527.00 | L2 |