Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gate Valve For Bhel Hpep Stock
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4395932 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 22:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FLOW MARSHAL VALVES
438000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | Make : AV Model : AVNY60 Title : Gate Valve SS (A351CF8) 2" CL150# FLNGD RF | 03-01-2024 12:15:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED TOOLINGS (INDIA) PVT LTD | Make : ATIPL-1 Model : ATIPL-1 Title : ATIPL-1 | 04-01-2024 16:52:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CNC ENGINEERING | Make : CNC ENGINEERING Model : GATE VALVE FOR BHEL HPEP STOCK Title : GATE VALVE FOR BHEL HPEP STOCK | 05-01-2024 15:14:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DL VALVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DL Model : GATE VLV SS(A351CF8)2" CL150 FLNGD RF Title : GATE VLV SS(A351CF8) 2" CL150 FLNGD RF | 05-01-2024 14:58:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | FLOW MARSHAL VALVES | Make : FMV Model : GATE VALVE FOR BHEL HPEP STOCK Title : GATE VALVE FOR BHEL HPEP STOCK | 01-01-2024 17:24:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LEADER VALVES LTD | Make : LEADER Model : CF80001 Title : GATE VALVE | 05-01-2024 16:09:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S PIPING ZONE | Make : PIPINGZONE Model : PZ Title : GATE VLAVE FLANGED | 05-01-2024 15:55:48 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICON Model : MV-653 Title : GATE VALVE | 04-01-2024 15:41:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SANCO VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANCO Model : GTV150 Title : SANCO GATE VALVE 150# SS 304 | 02-01-2024 16:01:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD | Make : SHALIMAR VALVES PVT. LTD. Model : GTV Title : GATE VALVE | 04-01-2024 14:08:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SKILT FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SKILT Model : YSTR Title : Y STRAINER 1" X 800# | 04-01-2024 13:39:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | TS FLOW CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TSFlo Model : GATE VALVE Title : GATE VALVE | 05-01-2024 14:03:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | VACCON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : GATE VALVE FOR BHEL HPEP STOCK Title : GATE VALVE FOR BHEL HPEP STOCK | 05-01-2024 14:19:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VENUS VALVES MANUFACTURING CO. | Make : Venus Model : Venus Gate Valve Title : Venus Gate Valve | 05-01-2024 12:32:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GATE VALVE FOR BHEL HPEP STOCK | FMV | GATE VALVE FOR BHEL HPEP STOCK | 60 | ₹ 438000.000 |
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Read moreProvision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreInstallation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Installation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Read moreConstruction of a main gate outside the street of mata aarti devi ji.
Construction of a main gate outside the street of mata aarti devi ji.
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreRubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreMaintenance of challakere (on sh48 / railway gate) to karikere road via bommasamudra, bharamasagara, rangavvanahalli from km 0.00 to to 13.83 in challakere taluk
Maintenance of challakere (on sh48 / railway gate) to karikere road via bommasamudra, bharamasagara, rangavvanahalli from km 0.00 to to 13.83 in challakere taluk
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreof your Industry type