Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tringle,Milk Can 30 Liter,Plastic Tub Large Size,Milk Measuring Cup 1 Liter,Milk Measuring Cup 2 Li
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Animal and Sheep Husbandry Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4514346 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S.K TRADERS
Contract Value
625670
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Daljit Kaur
Department:
Animal And Sheep Husbandry Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Animal Husbandry Jammu
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALI BROTHERS ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 14:40:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CHANDRA TRADERS | - | 30-01-2024 14:29:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | DANISH LAB | - | 30-01-2024 13:28:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Harshit Enterprises | - | 30-01-2024 14:44:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | K.L.TRADERS | - | 29-01-2024 13:17:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | K.R ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 12:53:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | LOYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 16:06:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M C GLOBAL TRADING CO | - | 30-01-2024 14:49:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | S.K TRADERS | - | 30-01-2024 16:16:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | Shri Hari Traders | - | 30-01-2024 14:36:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.K TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : TRINGLE,MILK CAN 30 LITER,PLASTIC TUB LARGE SIZE,MILK MEASURING CUP 1 LITER,MILK MEASURING CUP 2 LI | 625670.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALI BROTHERS ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : TRINGLE,MILK CAN 30 LITER,PLASTIC TUB LARGE SIZE,MILK MEASURING CUP 1 LITER,MILK MEASURING CUP 2 LI | 731930.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DANISH LAB (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRINGLE,MILK CAN 30 LITER,PLASTIC TUB LARGE SIZE,MILK MEASURING CUP 1 LITER,MILK MEASURING CUP 2 LI | 769200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S LOYAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TRINGLE,MILK CAN 30 LITER,PLASTIC TUB LARGE SIZE,MILK MEASURING CUP 1 LITER,MILK MEASURING CUP 2 LI | 925100.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRINGLE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| MILK CAN 30 LITER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| PLASTIC TUB LARGE SIZE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| MILK MEASURING CUP 1 LITER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 200.000 |
| MILK MEASURING CUP 2 LITER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 240.000 |
| MILK SIEVE LARGE SIZE | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 480.000 |
| WHEAT BRAN | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| WHEAT BHOOSA | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 266100.000 |
| CATTLE FEED | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 332850.000 |