Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Milk Can (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Industries and Mines Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4121588 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 22, 2023 00:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NILKAMAL LIMITEDArihant Metal Industries
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 48 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anil Kalidas Prajapati
Department:
Industries And Mines Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHINANDAN METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Campus Plastic Milk Can | 06-11-2023 16:37:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ACTIONWARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACTIONWARE Model : 30 LTR MILK CAN-556 | 04-11-2023 18:05:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | Arihant Metal Industries | Make : NA Model : Campus Plastic Milk Can | 06-11-2023 17:55:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M.D. Enterprise | Make : NA Model : MILK CAN | 06-11-2023 18:25:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | NILKAMAL LIMITED | Make : Nilkamal Model : BMILKCAN30LTR | 06-11-2023 09:46:02 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 6 | SANGITA SALES | Make : NA Model : MILK CAN | 06-11-2023 19:31:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BMILKCAN30LTR | Nilkamal | BMILKCAN30LTR | 9775 | ₹ 5952975.000 |
| Campus Plastic Milk Can | NA | Campus Plastic Milk Can | 4189 | ₹ 2551101.000 |