Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Milk Can With Lid 10 Liter,Ss Bucket 6 Liter,Ss Bucket 1 And Half Liter,Ss Milk Measure 1 Lit,Ss
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5055993 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 18:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DAIRY INSTRUMENTS AND CHEMICALS
Contract Value
569600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dayanand Pandurang Kharat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUARICH TECHNOLOGY | - | 03-07-2024 00:44:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B.S. EXPORTS | - | 13-07-2024 18:35:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BLSINDIA | - | 22-06-2024 17:06:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DAIRY INSTRUMENTS AND CHEMICALS | - | 05-07-2024 11:57:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DEVGRO (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-06-2024 16:23:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | DINKAR KRUSHI SEVA KENDRA | - | 02-07-2024 20:29:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | - | 05-07-2024 19:21:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | EMESH FARMS TECHNIK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-07-2024 12:35:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Ganadhish Enterprises | - | 16-07-2024 17:54:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Kirpa Agro Industries | - | 05-07-2024 17:46:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Narang Scientific Industries | - | 18-06-2024 16:18:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | ONE MM EXPORT LLP | - | 29-06-2024 18:41:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | ONKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 03-07-2024 15:18:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | pawansuth exim | - | 06-07-2024 12:13:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | PAWRISE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-07-2024 02:59:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | PRAKASH TRADING CORPORATION | - | 02-07-2024 15:31:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | PUNJAB AGRO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-06-2024 17:37:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 18 | SAMARTH ENTERPRISE | - | 11-07-2024 20:26:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | Shiv Travels & Traders | - | 04-07-2024 22:48:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | SHRI NAVKAR METALS LIMITED | - | 06-07-2024 11:21:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | Tarlika Enterprises | - | 01-07-2024 15:09:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAIRY INSTRUMENTS AND CHEMICALS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS Milk Can with Lid 10 Liter,SS Bucket 6 liter,SS Bucket 1 and half liter,SS Milk Measure 1 Lit,SS | 569600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ONKAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS Milk Can with Lid 10 Liter,SS Bucket 6 liter,SS Bucket 1 and half liter,SS Milk Measure 1 Lit,SS | 580000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B.S. EXPORTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS Milk Can with Lid 10 Liter,SS Bucket 6 liter,SS Bucket 1 and half liter,SS Milk Measure 1 Lit,SS | 581000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Kirpa Agro Industries (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS Milk Can with Lid 10 Liter,SS Bucket 6 liter,SS Bucket 1 and half liter,SS Milk Measure 1 Lit,SS | 601800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAMARTH ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SS Milk Can with Lid 10 Liter,SS Bucket 6 liter,SS Bucket 1 and half liter,SS Milk Measure 1 Lit,SS | 606000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PUNJAB AGRO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SS Milk Can with Lid 10 Liter,SS Bucket 6 liter,SS Bucket 1 and half liter,SS Milk Measure 1 Lit,SS | 638132.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHRI NAVKAR METALS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS Milk Can with Lid 10 Liter,SS Bucket 6 liter,SS Bucket 1 and half liter,SS Milk Measure 1 Lit,SS | 822800.00 | L7 |
| 8 | AQUARICH TECHNOLOGY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS Milk Can with Lid 10 Liter,SS Bucket 6 liter,SS Bucket 1 and half liter,SS Milk Measure 1 Lit,SS | 900000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ONE MM EXPORT LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS Milk Can with Lid 10 Liter,SS Bucket 6 liter,SS Bucket 1 and half liter,SS Milk Measure 1 Lit,SS | 966000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | Tarlika Enterprises | Item Categories : SS Milk Can with Lid 10 Liter,SS Bucket 6 liter,SS Bucket 1 and half liter,SS Milk Measure 1 Lit,SS | 994000.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS Milk Can with Lid 10 Liter | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 245000.000 |
| SS Bucket 6 liter | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 67600.000 |
| SS Bucket 1 and half liter | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 125000.000 |
| SS Milk Measure 1 Lit | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| SS Milk Measure 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 62000.000 |